Maruti Suzuki Vitara Brezza

September 2019 is the month of best car discounts as the benefits go up to Rs 4,18,000 on ex-showroom price

The economic slowdown has hit the automotive market very badly. Monthly sales are down as much as 30% year-on-year. Every car manufacturer as well as dealer is trying hard to push some sales as inventory is an all-time high. Everyone is concerned about their invested capital as people seem to wait for the BS6 or the GST cut. So, here we have the best car discounts available right now in September 2019. Do check them all.

Toyota Corolla Altis - Toyota cars in India

Honda is offering the highest discount of flat Rs 4 lakh on their flagship SUV, the CRV. Other than this there is an exchange bonus of Rs 18,000 extra for those who bring in their old Honda car. On second spot we have Hyundai Elantra, the luxury sedan is being offered with a massive Rs 1.25 lakh cash discount plus Rs 75,000 exchange bonus.

2018 Honda City

Another car with Rs 2 lakh worth of benefits is Ford Endeavour which is offered with Rs 1 lakh discount and Rs 50,000 exchange bonus plus a corporate discount of Rs 50,000, taking the total to Rs 2 lakh. Discount then falls to Rs 1,70,000 in case of Toyota Corolla which is certainly a good bet. You can also consider Yaris with total benefits of Rs 1,30,000.

Best Car Discounts in September 2019-

Car ModelCash DiscountExchange BonusFreebiesCorporate DiscountTotal Benefits
1Honda CRV4,00,00018,00004,18,000
2Hyundai Elantra1,25,00075,00002,00,000
3Ford Endeavour1,00,00050,00050,0002,00,000
4Toyota Corolla1,00,00020,00050,0001,70,000
5Toyota Yaris1,00,00030,00001,30,000
6Renault Captur1,00,00020,00010,0001,30,000
7Tata Tigor80,00025,00012,00001,17,000
8Tata Hexa50,00035,00010,00015,0001,10,000
9Maruti Brezza69,50020,0005-year warranty10,00099,500
10Hyundai Grand 11060,00030,0005,00095,000
11Nissan Sunny45,00030,00010,00085,000
12Maruti Dzire Diesel47,50020,0005-year warranty10,00077,500
13Maruti S Cross65,000Accessories10,00075,000
14Maruti Swift Diesel45,00020,0005-year warranty10,00075,000
15Honda City30,00032,00016,00010,00088,000
16Tata Tiago50,00015,0005,00070,000
17Mahindra TUV300 Pre-FL51,00015,000Accessories056,000
18Maruti Alto40,00020,0005,00065,000
19Tata Nexon25,00025,0005,0007,50062,500
20Ford Freestyle30,00015,0009,00054,000
21Ford EcoSport30,000010,00040,000

 

Other manufacturers like Maruti, Tata, Nissan, Renault, and Mahindra are also offering heavy discounts on select models. These models are either low sellers or have the potential to attract customers when offered at a lower price. If you are waiting for GST cut among other things, We advice you to get for the discounts available as GST cannot be reduced on cars which bring a major chunk of GST collection to the government. This is just the right time to buy your dream car with worthy discount offers.

For the Latest Car News Follow Us on FacebookTwitterInstagramGoogle Plus

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here